Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,3869,561
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,4829,620
JuninArgentina 310193
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,412877
JacobinaBrazil 3,0761,912
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,8232,376
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,8182,373
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,1271,322
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,0291,261
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6646,627
JiuquanChina 17,92711,140
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2853,284
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7633,581
JimaniDominican Republic 5,7033,544
JoensuuFinland 13,1158,150
JokioinenFinland 12,7447,919
JyvskylFinland 12,9138,024
JakobshavnGreenland 11,2576,995
JulianehbGreenland 10,3696,444
JagdalpurIndia 16,0199,955
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5849,684
JerusalemIsrael 12,2847,634
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,5533,451
JosNigeria 8,6955,403
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,1247,534
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,1377,542
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,1319,402
JhelumPakistan 15,7469,785
JiwaniPakistan 14,3868,940
JuliacaPeru 2,0621,281
JakutskRussia 16,57410,300
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,6478,480
JenisejskRussia 16,40910,197
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,35010,782
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,42110,826
JamestownSaint Helena 5,7793,591
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,1327,539
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,1977,580
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4035,221
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,4915,898
JubaSudan 10,4896,518
JokkmokkSweden 12,8167,964
JönköpingSweden 12,1207,532
Jonkoping ASweden 12,1147,528
JendoubaTunisia 10,4636,502
JerbaTunisia 10,4326,483
JerseyUk 10,6906,643
JaltaUkraine 12,7577,927
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7774,833
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0565,006
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2764,522
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5415,308
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2405,120
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1257,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -