Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,6331,636
UaupesBrazil 3,6162,247
UbatubaBrazil 1,7761,104
UberabaBrazil 1,8341,140
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,0706,879
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,93610,524
UpernavikGreenland 11,6327,229
UummannaqGreenland 11,4127,091
UdineItaly 11,3817,072
Ustica IslandItaly 10,9206,786
UenoJapan 18,43611,456
UnzendakeJapan 18,99911,806
UrakawaJapan 17,65910,973
UshibukaJapan 19,02311,821
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,07311,231
UwajimaJapan 18,78311,672
UkmergeLithuania 12,5797,816
UtenaLithuania 12,6387,853
UlaangomMongolia 16,98910,557
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,92711,140
UlgiiMongolia 16,89910,501
UliastaiMongolia 17,40610,816
UmnugoviMongolia 17,00910,570
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,13011,266
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,79811,681
UfaRussia 14,4959,007
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,6059,076
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,58410,927
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,8219,832
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,46710,854
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,2338,845
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,7329,776
Ust-MajaRussia 16,65110,347
Ust-OlojRussia 15,3419,533
Umm BeninSudan 11,1816,948
UmeňSweden 12,7177,903
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,65210,969
Udon ThaniThailand 17,69310,995
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,50710,879
UrfaTurkey 12,8187,965
UsakTurkey 12,1367,541
Uman’Ukraine 12,6517,861
UzgorodUkraine 12,1127,527
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2145,104
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4175,230
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4705,264
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3465,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -