Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,9929,316
ChlefAlgeria 9,9276,169
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2956,397
CeresArgentina 254158
ChamicalArgentina 574357
ChepesArgentina 582361
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,6701,038
ConcordiaArgentina 240149
CórdobaArgentina 358222
Cordoba ObsArgentina 353219
CorrientesArgentina 510317
CairnsAustralia 13,9258,653
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,9377,418
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6838,503
CedunaAustralia 12,7547,925
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9508,047
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7698,556
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4557,739
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3388,910
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2547,615
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9818,067
ChittagongBangladesh 17,09110,620
CharnocksBarbados 4,9883,100
CotonouBenin 7,8854,900
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,2771,415
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,0641,282
CabroboBrazil 3,3862,104
CaceresBrazil 1,7721,101
CaetiteBrazil 2,6821,666
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,7362,322
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,389863
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,172728
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,7811,107
Campos SalesBrazil 3,4552,147
CanavieirasBrazil 2,8211,753
CaparaoBrazil 2,2351,389
CapinopolisBrazil 1,8221,132
CaratingaBrazil 2,2621,406
CaravelasBrazil 2,6441,643
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,5841,606
CarolinaBrazil 3,0351,886
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,287800
CataguasesBrazil 2,1081,310
CatalaoBrazil 1,9671,222
CatanduvaBrazil 1,6461,023
CaxiasBrazil 3,4852,166
Caxias Do SulBrazil 936581
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,9042,426
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,0511,274
ChapecoBrazil 921572
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,2151,377
CipoBrazil 3,2212,002
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,8621,778
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2181,378
CordeiroBrazil 2,0941,301
CorrentinaBrazil 2,5911,610
CorumbaBrazil 1,443897
CoximBrazil 1,584985
CrateusBrazil 3,6082,242
CuiabaBrazil 1,8591,155
CuritibaBrazil 1,303810
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6006,587
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,7927,328
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0976,896
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,9466,802
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,1606,935
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,3596,437
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,4237,720
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3317,042
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5527,178
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,5125,911
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6376,610
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1805,705
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8885,523
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6795,393
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6855,397
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1326,918
Chatham, NbCanada 8,7755,453
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9096,779
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6876,020
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4955,900
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5356,546
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,2647,621
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3907,078
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7046,652
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1725,700
Comox, BcCanada 11,0606,873
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,6307,227
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,8596,748
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5596,561
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5676,566
ChicoChile 1,9041,183
ChillanChile 1,189739
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,281796
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,066663
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,8821,169
Curico-General FreireChile 1,058657
ChangchunChina 18,57911,545
ChangduChina 17,89811,122
ChangshaChina 19,26111,969
ChengduChina 18,53611,519
ChongqingChina 18,75011,651
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5982,857
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,4227,098
CamagueyCuba 6,1983,852
CasablancaCuba 6,5384,063
ChebCzech Republic 11,5737,191
CopenhagenDenmark 11,9167,405
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8043,607
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7403,567
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7503,573
CanarEcuador 3,7812,350
CairoEgypt 11,8737,378
CaenFrance 10,7806,699
ChateaurouxFrance 10,7306,668
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,1612,586
CocobeachGabon 8,1975,094
CologneGermany 11,3157,032
ChiosGreece 11,8677,375
CorfuGreece 11,4647,124
ConakryGuinea 6,7784,212
CatacamasHonduras 5,8573,640
CholutecaHonduras 5,7643,582
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,4999,631
CherrapunjiIndia 17,21410,697
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,21410,697
ChahbaharIran 14,2848,876
ClaremorrisIreland 10,7196,661
ClonesIreland 10,8386,735
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,7816,699
CorkIreland 10,5926,582
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,5886,579
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,6666,628
CameriItaly 11,0576,871
CampobassoItaly 11,2026,961
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,7566,684
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,6886,642
Cape FrascaItaly 10,6586,623
Cape MeleItaly 10,9216,786
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,1526,930
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,9806,823
CerviaItaly 11,2066,964
CiampinoItaly 11,0746,881
Cimone MountainItaly 11,1006,897
Cisa PassItaly 11,0686,878
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,0376,859
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,3417,047
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,9376,796
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,2206,972
ChibaJapan 18,06811,227
ChichibuJapan 18,15411,281
ChichijimaJapan 17,76311,038
ChoshiJapan 17,99811,184
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,4667,747
ChilekaMalawi 9,5955,963
ChitedzeMalawi 9,5745,949
ChitipaMalawi 9,7916,084
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2675,137
ComitanMexico 6,3173,925
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,7139,764
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,15511,282
ChoirMongolia 18,12011,260
CasablancaMorocco 9,1335,675
ChindeMozambique 9,5595,940
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,71010,384
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,7906,705
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,2336,359
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,9886,207
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,0536,247
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,0556,248
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0626,252
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,2496,369
CondegaNicaragua 5,7303,561
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,28610,120
ChejuNorth Korea 19,33112,013
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,00311,809
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,09211,864
ChhorPakistan 15,1549,417
ChitralPakistan 15,6309,713
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 901560
ConcepcionParaguay 976607
CajamarcaPeru 3,3152,060
ChachapoyasPeru 3,3692,093
ChiclayoPeru 3,4282,130
ChimbotePeru 3,1311,946
CuzcoPeru 2,3411,455
CzestochowaPoland 12,0237,471
CoimbraPortugal 9,6315,985
CalafatRomania 11,9207,407
CeahlauRomania 12,2817,632
ClujRomania 12,1067,523
ConstantaRomania 12,3407,668
CraiovaRomania 12,0037,459
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,8529,229
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,0099,327
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,2159,455
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,4368,971
Cape UelenRussia 14,0728,745
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,62610,953
CaraRussia 17,22110,701
Cerdyn’Russia 14,5049,013
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,9799,308
ChitaRussia 17,71011,005
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,70511,002
CokurdahRussia 15,3649,547
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,19910,688
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,1914,469
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,72511,636
CaceresSpain 9,6926,023
CadizSpain 9,4585,877
Ciudad RealSpain 9,7996,089
CordobaSpain 9,6525,998
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0659,362
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,50910,880
ChanthaburiThailand 17,23810,712
Chiang MaiThailand 17,50110,875
Chiang RaiThailand 17,65810,973
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,22810,706
ChumphonThailand 16,85810,476
CanakkaleTurkey 11,9777,442
CorumTurkey 12,6547,863
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,9649,299
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,1459,411
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,7966,709
CernovcyUkraine 12,3407,669
ChernigovUkraine 12,8267,970
CarrascoUruguay 536333
ColoniaUruguay 390242
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,5213,431
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2095,101
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0334,992
Camden, ScUsa 7,6244,738
Canton, NyUsa 8,6635,383
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1105,661
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6204,735
Caribou, MeUsa 8,7785,455
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4655,260
Casper, WyUsa 9,5365,926
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7596,686
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1695,076
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7804,835
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9515,563
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4714,643
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4794,647
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1015,034
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7504,816
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9944,968
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1505,686
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8664,888
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6315,364
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,5135,290
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6664,764
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9635,570
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2975,777
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6445,371
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6695,387
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1866,330
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3895,213
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3825,830
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2635,135
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2695,138
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2695,138
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8355,490
Clark, SdUsa 9,3425,805
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9824,960
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1305,052
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7915,463
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4305,238
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7425,433
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,6068,455
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5795,331
College Park, MdUsa 8,0505,003
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0845,645
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5085,287
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6224,736
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3245,173
Columbus, InUsa 8,3015,158
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4485,250
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3095,163
Conception, MoUsa 8,7385,430
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8105,474
Conway, ArUsa 8,1235,048
Conway, ScUsa 7,5674,703
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,4465,249
Corning, ArUsa 8,1815,084
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5225,296
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6964,782
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0475,001
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4255,236
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5986,586
Covington, LaUsa 7,6424,749
Covington, TnUsa 8,1415,059
Crete, NeUsa 8,9195,542
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8206,102
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7089,140
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7089,140
CaracasVenezuela 4,7512,952
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4522,767
CoroVenezuela 4,9033,047
ChipataZambia 9,5035,905
ChomaZambia 8,8075,473
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1215,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -