Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,6225,979
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,1156,285
EsquelArgentina 1,555966
EzeizaArgentina 383238
East SaleAustralia 11,7337,291
Esperance (po)Australia 12,7157,901
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7157,901
EssendonAustralia 11,8497,363
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,9341,202
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 771479
EspinosaBrazil 2,5901,609
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0165,603
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,7586,685
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7816,699
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,7766,696
Edson, AbCanada 10,9126,781
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3287,040
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,9606,811
Estevan, SkCanada 9,9406,177
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5487,176
Eureka, NtCanada 12,5277,784
ErlianChina 18,54111,521
El CaranoColombia 4,5072,801
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,0387,481
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,7383,566
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,6923,537
El ArishEgypt 12,1287,536
El TorEgypt 11,9687,437
ErfurtGermany 11,5457,174
EssenGermany 11,3457,050
EsfahanIran 13,7478,543
EilatIsrael 12,1497,549
EsashiJapan 17,87411,107
EldoretKenya 10,5836,576
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,61110,943
EssaouiraMorocco 8,8315,488
EeldeNetherlands 11,4387,107
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,1576,312
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,0846,266
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,6973,540
EnuguNigeria 8,3545,191
EncarnacionParaguay 667415
EvoraPortugal 9,5265,920
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,99411,182
EkimcanRussia 17,41310,821
Elat’MaRussia 13,6028,453
ElistaRussia 13,5638,428
ErbogacenRussia 16,63210,335
EssejRussia 15,7909,812
Ed DueimSudan 11,0836,887
El FasherSudan 10,4146,471
El GeneinaSudan 10,1426,302
El ObeidSudan 10,8406,736
El ShowakSudan 11,4287,101
En NahudSudan 10,6476,616
EdirneTurkey 12,0667,498
ErzincanTurkey 12,9818,067
ErzurumTurkey 13,1238,155
EskisehirTurkey 12,2797,630
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,1058,765
EntebbeUganda 10,2886,393
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,1506,929
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,1066,901
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,7745,452
Eastman, GaUsa 7,4774,646
Eastport, MeUsa 8,5545,316
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7086,033
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6335,365
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5615,320
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,1095,039
Elko, NvUsa 9,8706,133
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7735,452
Elmira, NyUsa 8,3925,215
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6916,022
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,6185,356
Erie, PaUsa 8,4575,255
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6845,396
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5636,564
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3355,179
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3836,452
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5195,915
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6305,984
Evansville, InUsa 8,2565,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -