Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,4006,463
LuandaAngola 7,9564,944
LuenaAngola 8,4225,233
La PlataArgentina 428266
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,190739
La RiojaArgentina 662412
LaboulayeArgentina 375233
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,2791,416
Las LomitasArgentina 788490
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,3817,073
LavertonAustralia 11,8417,358
LearmonthAustralia 13,9808,688
LongreachAustralia 13,3348,286
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3358,286
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8357,354
Low HeadAustralia 11,4477,113
LinzAustria 11,5727,191
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,5587,182
LerwickUk 11,5567,181
La PazBolivia 1,8671,160
LavrasBrazil 1,9331,201
LencoisBrazil 2,8941,798
LinharesBrazil 2,4601,529
LondrinaBrazil 1,307813
LomBulgaria 11,9347,416
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,5666,566
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1935,713
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,9587,431
Langara, BcCanada 11,8087,337
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7156,037
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4256,478
London, OnCanada 8,5825,333
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,2606,997
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5706,569
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9156,783
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1765,081
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,044648
LanzhouChina 18,49911,495
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,30010,750
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1882,603
LimonCosta Rica 5,2253,247
LarnacaCyprus 12,2937,639
LimassolCyprus 12,2357,603
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1385,679
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0465,621
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,7077,275
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,6543,513
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7693,585
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,6693,523
LuperonDominican Republic 5,8523,637
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0572,521
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,6522,269
LuxorEgypt 11,7557,304
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,9543,700
Laucala BayFiji 11,6367,230
LappeenrantaFinland 12,9928,073
Le MansFrance 10,7246,664
LilleFrance 11,0746,881
LyonFrance 10,8406,736
LambarnGabon 8,1515,065
LastourvilleGabon 8,3765,205
LibrevilleGabon 8,1475,062
LeipzigGermany 11,6547,242
LindenbergGermany 11,8027,334
LamiaGreece 11,6127,216
LarissaGreece 11,6517,240
LemnosGreece 11,8637,372
LimnosGreece 11,8777,381
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,3443,321
LabeGuinea 7,0174,360
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0747,503
La CeibaHonduras 5,9863,720
La MesaHonduras 6,0133,736
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,12010,017
LudhianaIndia 15,9029,882
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,6766,634
LatinaItaly 11,0806,885
LatronicoItaly 11,2086,965
LecceItaly 11,3707,065
LodwarKenya 10,7696,692
Luang PrabangLaos 17,83511,083
LiepajaLatvia 12,4207,718
LaukuvaLithuania 12,4487,736
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,1826,949
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,6297,226
LabuanMalaysia 17,03710,587
LuqaMalta 10,8376,734
Le LamentinMartinique 5,1573,205
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,1615,071
LashioMyanmar 17,65710,972
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,1276,293
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,1446,303
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,1826,327
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,1296,295
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,1356,298
LincolnNew Zealand 10,0526,247
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,1106,282
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,1106,282
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,1106,282
LagosNigeria 7,9854,962
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,9957,454
LillehammerNorway 12,1307,538
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,7719,800
La VictoriaParaguay 1,086675
LimaPeru 2,7801,728
LegaspiPhilippines 17,89911,123
LisbonPortugal 9,4665,882
LeninbadRussia 15,5009,632
LevsiRussia 15,0229,335
LungiSierra Leone 6,7364,186
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,4637,123
LanzaroteSpain 8,3755,204
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,1646,316
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,1096,903
LuganoSwitzerland 11,1066,902
LatakiaSyria 12,5017,768
LampangThailand 17,50910,880
LoeiThailand 17,61910,949
Lop BuriThailand 17,32410,766
LomeTogo 7,7734,830
LeemingUk 11,1086,903
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,5587,182
London, EnglandUk 10,9586,809
London-GatwickUk 10,9446,801
LynehamUk 10,8756,758
L’VovUkraine 12,2807,631
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,6157,839
LozovajaUkraine 13,0758,125
LubnyUkraine 12,8888,009
LuckUkraine 12,4217,719
LuganskUkraine 13,2708,246
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9745,576
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6785,393
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6514,755
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7014,786
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2694,517
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,5685,324
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6946,024
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5025,283
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0374,994
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8535,501
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6435,992
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7226,041
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3555,813
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7814,835
Larned, KsUsa 8,7265,422
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9235,545
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4535,874
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0545,005
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6415,370
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,3845,210
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0695,636
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4605,257
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5995,344
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3815,830
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1555,067
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8644,887
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9264,925
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0104,977
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3776,448
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,4825,271
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5995,344
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9824,960
Libby, MtUsa 10,4586,499
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8945,527
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0765,019
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4375,864
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1065,037
Llano, TxUsa 8,0745,017
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1945,713
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4685,884
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4925,899
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4945,899
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8425,494
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7554,819
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2085,101
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8004,847
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0315,612
Lowville, NyUsa 8,5405,307
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4675,261
Luling, TxUsa 7,8804,897
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4245,856
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9284,926
LivingstoneZambia 8,6385,368
LundaziZambia 9,6335,986
LusakaZambia 9,0165,603
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,0205,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -