Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,1039,385
ShkoderAlbania 11,5777,194
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3566,435
SaltaArgentina 913567
San AntonioArgentina 1,083673
San LuisArgentina 574357
San RafaelArgentina 800497
Santa RosaArgentina 636395
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 579360
SarmientoArgentina 1,7061,060
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,9907,451
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9977,455
SalzburgAustria 11,4727,129
SakiAzerbaijan 13,6498,482
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,7478,542
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,7508,545
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,4805,270
SaveBenin 8,0054,974
Santa CruzBolivia 1,580982
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,5997,208
SalvadorBrazil 3,0621,903
Santa MariaBrazil 688428
SantaremBrazil 3,3212,064
SantosBrazil 1,6411,020
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,6531,027
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,9331,822
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,6172,248
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,089676
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 647402
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,8701,162
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6672,279
Sao MateusBrazil 2,5271,570
São PauloBrazil 1,6451,022
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,7191,068
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6561,651
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,1581,962
SerrinhaBrazil 3,1431,953
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,1221,319
SobralBrazil 3,7652,339
SoureBrazil 3,6752,284
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,8321,760
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 695432
SurubimBrazil 3,6952,296
SadovoBulgaria 11,9697,437
SandanskiBulgaria 11,8167,343
SofiaBulgaria 11,8827,384
SiemreapCambodia 17,41810,824
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,4195,232
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2966,398
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5915,338
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6787,257
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,3117,029
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,8245,483
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3606,438
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0315,612
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6475,995
Scott, SkCanada 10,4676,504
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1365,677
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,5035,284
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6615,382
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7807,941
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6175,976
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6195,977
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9706,817
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5317,165
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,9335,551
Summerside, PeCanada 8,7055,409
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2376,362
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2436,365
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6685,386
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1705,077
SalCape Verde 6,7174,174
SantiagoChile 975606
SewellChile 958595
ShanghaiChina 19,82112,317
ShantouChina 19,04211,833
ShenyangChina 18,85311,716
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4273,373
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9923,102
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2753,278
SibenikCroatia 11,4187,095
SplitCroatia 11,4417,110
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,0147,466
StudsgårdDenmark 11,7517,302
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7763,589
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6593,516
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7323,562
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,7853,595
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7473,571
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6783,529
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,7883,597
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6963,539
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7403,567
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6513,512
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7523,574
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8003,604
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,8173,615
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6733,525
San GabrielEcuador 4,0372,509
SalloumEgypt 11,4257,100
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3217,035
SohagEgypt 11,7127,278
St. KatrineEgypt 12,0297,475
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,9133,674
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,2251,383
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,1238,155
StrasbourgFrance 11,1936,956
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,0722,530
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2002,610
SukhumiGeorgia 13,2318,222
SchleswigGermany 11,6877,262
StuttgartGermany 11,3007,022
SamosGreece 11,8937,390
Skiros IslandGreece 11,7717,315
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,5567,181
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,0176,846
SiguiriGuinea 7,2724,519
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,9933,724
SzegedHungary 11,8447,360
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,6727,253
StykkisholmurIceland 11,2556,994
SagarIndia 15,9359,902
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,8709,862
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,6019,694
SemnanIran 14,0018,700
ShahroudIran 14,1598,798
ShirazIran 13,7158,523
ShannonIreland 10,6386,611
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,8856,764
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,3017,022
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,3607,059
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,0466,864
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,7306,668
Scuro MountainItaly 11,1906,954
SigonellaItaly 10,9656,814
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0514,382
SagaJapan 18,99111,801
SaigoJapan 18,65211,590
SakaiJapan 18,68011,608
SakataJapan 18,01311,194
SapporoJapan 17,72811,016
SaseboJapan 19,04511,835
SendaiJapan 17,94511,151
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,74211,647
ShimonosekiJapan 18,92311,759
ShinjoJapan 17,98011,173
ShionomisakiJapan 18,48411,486
ShirakawaJapan 18,03111,205
ShizuokaJapan 18,22911,328
SumotoJapan 18,55511,530
SuttsuJapan 17,82111,074
SuwaJapan 18,23811,333
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,7251,072
SavannakhetLaos 17,75211,032
SiauliaiLithuania 12,5267,784
SiluteLithuania 12,3917,700
SkopjeMacedonia 11,7217,284
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0356,857
SalimaMalawi 9,6746,012
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,13310,647
SibuMalaysia 16,64310,342
SanMali 7,7624,823
SegouMali 7,6614,761
SikassoMali 7,5474,690
St. BrandonMauritius 11,6817,259
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,4884,032
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,98511,176
SainshandMongolia 18,34511,400
SafiMorocco 8,9295,549
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6285,361
SittweMyanmar 17,06510,605
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,2986,399
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,7707,314
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,1518,172
SaiqOman 13,9128,645
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2888,258
SurOman 14,0608,737
SialkotPakistan 15,8119,825
SibbiPakistan 15,1179,394
San Juan BautistaParaguay 655407
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,3531,462
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,49310,870
SandomierzPoland 12,1807,569
SniezkaPoland 11,8147,341
SuwalkiPoland 12,4217,719
SzczecinPoland 11,8997,394
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,3355,801
Santa MariaPortugal 8,4805,270
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6153,489
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0336,856
Satu MareRomania 12,1117,526
SibiuRomania 12,0937,515
SulinaRomania 12,4637,745
SadrinskRussia 14,9779,307
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,0668,119
SalekhardRussia 14,8389,221
SaratovRussia 13,8168,586
SejmcanRussia 15,8519,850
SelagoncyRussia 16,16710,046
Simusir IslandRussia 16,79610,437
SkovorodinoRussia 17,51910,887
SmolenskRussia 12,9958,075
SociRussia 13,1448,168
SortovalaRussia 13,1418,166
SuntarRussia 16,63610,338
SurgutRussia 15,3699,551
SverdlovskRussia 14,7829,186
SyktyvkarRussia 14,1878,816
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,5473,447
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,8934,905
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1407,544
SingaporeSingapore 16,26110,105
SliacSlovakia 11,9117,402
SeoulSouth Korea 19,07911,856
SineijuSouth Korea 18,99211,802
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,8616,128
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2476,368
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,1596,313
SevilleSpain 9,5535,936
SennarSudan 11,1776,945
ShambatSudan 11,1956,957
ShendiSudan 11,3367,044
StenseleSweden 12,6367,852
StockholmSweden 12,4027,707
StorlienSweden 12,3297,661
SundsvallSweden 12,5287,785
SantisSwitzerland 11,2116,967
SongeaTanzania 9,9486,182
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,76911,042
SongkhlaThailand 16,65010,346
Suphan BuriThailand 17,26210,727
Surat ThaniThailand 16,73610,400
SurinThailand 17,53010,893
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9914,966
SokodeTogo 7,9554,943
SfaxTunisia 10,4826,514
SousseTunisia 10,5516,556
SamsunTurkey 12,7907,948
SiirtTurkey 13,1118,147
SivasTurkey 12,7847,944
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,7069,139
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,5366,547
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,1976,958
SarataUkraine 12,4957,764
SarnyUkraine 12,5197,779
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,7627,931
SumyUkraine 13,0298,096
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8118,582
SaltoUruguay 240149
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0446,242
Safford, AzUsa 8,8815,519
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,5535,315
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0274,367
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4315,239
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9635,569
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0885,647
Salem, InUsa 8,3015,158
Salem, OrUsa 10,6086,592
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6445,993
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1885,088
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9104,915
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3195,791
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0356,236
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6153,489
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7496,058
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3465,808
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6065,969
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7046,030
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7594,821
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0305,611
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4334,619
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8225,482
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3025,780
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3015,158
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7656,689
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7526,681
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5135,290
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8486,741
Selma, AlUsa 7,6214,736
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,1955,092
Seymour, InUsa 8,3015,158
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1655,074
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7236,042
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9564,944
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0275,609
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1555,689
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5895,337
Southport, NcUsa 7,5414,686
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3455,185
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1515,065
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7095,412
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5026,526
Spooner, WiUsa 9,1915,711
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5145,291
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4025,221
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,0938,757
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,2425,743
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4305,238
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1095,661
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2115,103
State College, PaUsa 8,2655,136
State University, MsUsa 7,8004,847
State University, NmUsa 8,6145,353
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0114,978
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3425,805
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6175,355
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9826,203
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0025,594
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2715,140
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2105,102
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4964,658
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5146,533
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5585,318
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8765,516
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4805,269
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,2589,481
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5872,850
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4742,780
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0462,514
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3255,173
SocotraYemen 13,0348,100
SenangaZambia 8,4965,280
SerenjeZambia 9,3025,781
SeshekeZambia 8,5175,293
SolweziZambia 9,0065,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -