Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,3719,552
KandaharAfghanistan 14,9899,314
KhostAfghanistan 15,4119,577
KunduzAfghanistan 15,3859,560
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,3822,102
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0558,112
KlagenfurtAustria 11,4867,138
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,5738,435
KandiBenin 8,2565,130
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8906,767
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2875,771
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2875,771
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7786,698
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6686,008
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6085,349
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9148,025
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,9617,433
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,0226,228
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7215,420
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,0409,967
KashiChina 16,0299,960
KunmingChina 18,20811,314
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4215,233
KhargaEgypt 11,5537,179
KosseirEgypt 11,9167,405
KajaaniFinland 13,0738,123
KuopioFinland 13,0288,096
KuusamoFinland 13,1908,197
KarlsruheGermany 11,2687,002
KasselGermany 11,4777,132
KonstanzGermany 11,2306,978
KumasiGhana 7,5614,698
KalamataGreece 11,4797,133
KerkiraGreece 11,4647,124
Kythira IslandGreece 11,5137,154
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,0156,845
Kap TobinGreenland 11,7717,315
KankanGuinea 7,1824,463
KindiaGuinea 6,8744,271
KissidougouGuinea 7,0464,378
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7517,302
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,83711,705
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,83611,705
KeszthelyHungary 11,6827,259
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,2606,997
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,77710,425
KotaIndia 15,7129,764
KozhikodeIndia 14,9949,317
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3319,527
KermanIran 14,1388,785
KermanshahIran 13,4168,337
Khoram AbadIran 13,4808,376
KilkennyIreland 10,7046,651
KingstonJamaica 5,7953,601
KagoshimaJapan 18,97111,789
KanazawaJapan 18,35511,406
KaruizawaJapan 18,19311,306
KatsuuraJapan 18,05411,219
KawaguchikoJapan 18,18911,303
KitamiesashiJapan 17,54310,902
KobeJapan 18,52111,509
KochiJapan 18,68811,613
KofuJapan 18,20611,313
KumagayaJapan 18,12411,262
KumamotoJapan 18,95811,780
KumejimaJapan 19,08411,859
KureJapan 18,77111,664
KushiroJapan 17,50410,877
KutchanJapan 17,77711,047
KyotoJapan 18,46911,477
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,39310,187
KitaleKenya 10,5866,579
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,2848,255
KufraLibya 10,8526,743
KaunasLithuania 12,5087,772
KlaipedaLithuania 12,3897,699
KybartaiLithuania 12,4357,727
KarongaMalawi 9,8346,111
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,65110,347
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,11810,637
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,31510,138
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,61310,323
KuantanMalaysia 16,46710,233
KuchingMalaysia 16,51110,260
KayesMali 7,3284,554
KeniebaMali 7,2194,486
KidalMali 8,6335,365
KitaMali 7,3734,582
KoutiaMali 7,6404,748
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,4318,967
KisinevMoldova 12,4907,762
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,25311,343
KhatgalMongolia 17,39910,812
KhovdMongolia 17,05210,597
KhujirtMongolia 17,81111,068
KhutagMongolia 17,60910,942
KenitraMorocco 9,2605,754
KalewaMyanmar 17,35910,787
KathaMyanmar 17,59210,932
KawthaungMyanmar 16,77110,422
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,08210,615
KengtungMyanmar 17,72411,014
KhamtiMyanmar 17,61510,946
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4864,652
KathmanduNepal 16,70110,378
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4927,763
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0846,266
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,2326,358
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,1076,281
KarioiNew Zealand 10,2136,346
KawerauNew Zealand 10,2476,367
KopuaNew Zealand 10,1206,289
KanoNigeria 8,8045,471
KangnungNorth Korea 18,93311,765
KarasjokNorway 13,1428,167
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,9477,424
KristiansandNorway 11,8357,354
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,1327,539
KhasabOman 13,9158,647
KarachiPakistan 14,8629,235
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,8809,247
KhanpurPakistan 15,3499,538
KhuzdarPakistan 14,9439,286
KororPalau 16,88510,493
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,9957,454
KlodzkoPoland 11,8507,364
KoszalinPoland 12,0317,476
KrakowPoland 12,0287,475
KalakanRussia 17,41210,820
KaliningradRussia 12,3107,650
KamenskoeRussia 15,2829,496
KandalaksaRussia 13,3568,300
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,8278,592
KazanRussia 14,0808,749
KemRussia 13,4138,335
KerchRussia 12,9588,052
KhabarovskRussia 17,74011,024
KirenskRussia 16,99710,562
KirovRussia 14,1228,775
KljuciRussia 15,8359,840
KolpasevRussia 15,9889,935
KorfRussia 15,3859,560
KostromaRussia 13,5978,449
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,0049,323
KotlasRussia 13,9698,681
KrasnodarRussia 13,1488,170
KrasnojarskRussia 14,7699,178
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,6119,079
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,62310,330
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,9958,697
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,1418,787
KurganRussia 15,0969,381
KurskRussia 13,1588,177
KyraRussia 17,94011,148
KigaliRwanda 9,9516,183
KoldaSenegal 6,9394,312
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9414,313
KosiceSlovakia 12,0517,488
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9664,950
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,70211,621
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1489,413
KadugliSudan 10,6686,629
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2937,018
KassalaSudan 11,5437,173
KhartoumSudan 11,1936,955
KostiSudan 11,0676,877
KalmarSweden 12,1767,566
KaresuandoSweden 12,9928,074
KarlstadSweden 12,1727,564
KristianstadSweden 12,0227,471
KamishliSyria 13,0178,089
KanchanaburiThailand 17,18110,677
Khlong YaiThailand 17,21310,696
Khon KaenThailand 17,61610,947
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,19910,688
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,44210,839
KairouanTunisia 10,5026,526
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,6877,884
KarsTurkey 13,2998,264
KastamonuTurkey 12,5987,829
KayseriTurkey 12,6197,842
KonyaTurkey 12,3507,675
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6449,100
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,7769,182
KinlossUk 11,2697,002
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,0988,139
KievUkraine 12,7397,916
KirillovkaUkraine 13,0228,092
KirovogradUkraine 12,7767,939
KlepininoUkraine 12,8057,957
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,8908,010
Kovel’Ukraine 12,3937,701
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,8287,971
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6275,361
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3856,453
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6585,380
Keene, NhUsa 8,3985,219
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4465,248
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8325,489
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6604,138
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2435,744
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3258,280
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4915,276
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6484,753
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3376,423
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9064,913
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,0638,117
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,7538,546
KabompoZambia 8,7225,420
KabweZambia 9,0715,637
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0775,640
KafirondaZambia 9,1445,682
KaomaZambia 8,7115,413
KasamaZambia 9,5625,942
KasempaZambia 8,8805,518
KawambwaZambia 9,3955,838
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0415,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -