Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,0049,324
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,2349,467
MilianaAlgeria 9,9936,210
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5044,663
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,4334,619
Malarg EArgentina 938583
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,284798
Mar Del PlataArgentina 733456
Marcos JuarezArgentina 187116
MendozaArgentina 795494
Mendoza AeroArgentina 789490
Monte CaserosArgentina 318198
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3368,287
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,7056,031
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1258,778
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5218,402
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,8587,369
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,8397,357
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,3037,645
Mount GambierAustralia 11,9757,442
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8068,579
MuharraqBahrain 13,4028,328
MinskBelarus 12,6947,888
MogilevBelarus 12,8467,983
MaunBotswana 8,3005,157
MacapaBrazil 3,6742,283
MacauBrazil 3,8682,403
MaceioBrazil 3,5442,202
MachadoBrazil 1,8291,137
ManausBrazil 3,1861,980
MarabaBrazil 3,1671,968
MaringaBrazil 1,253779
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,3792,100
Monte AzulBrazil 2,5851,606
Monte SantoBrazil 3,2212,002
MonteiroBrazil 3,5962,235
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,3701,473
Morada NovaBrazil 3,7562,334
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,0221,878
MamfeCameroon 8,4635,259
MarouaCameroon 9,2125,724
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,3237,036
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8225,482
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2656,379
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4677,747
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4447,112
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3536,434
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9876,827
Moncton, NbCanada 8,6715,388
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,9715,575
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6945,403
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6945,402
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,1496,307
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4455,870
Morden, MbCanada 9,7426,054
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,7445,434
MoundouChad 9,2605,754
MatecanaColombia 4,3792,721
MoroniComoros 10,5856,578
MosnovCzech Republic 11,9027,396
MarstalDenmark 11,7587,307
Melville HallDominica 5,2623,270
MichesDominican Republic 5,7183,553
MocaDominican Republic 5,7893,597
MoncionDominican Republic 5,8063,608
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,8673,646
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,7123,549
MilagroEcuador 3,8592,398
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,5837,198
MinyaEgypt 11,7097,276
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,2925,153
MassawaEritrea 11,8367,355
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,4537,117
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,5327,787
MarseilleFrance 10,6986,648
MontpellierFrance 10,6306,606
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,9982,484
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,2744,520
MakokouGabon 8,4745,266
MayumbaGabon 8,0284,989
MitzicGabon 8,3635,197
MkamboGabon 8,6015,345
MoandaGabon 8,3915,214
MouilaGabon 8,1555,067
MagdeburgGermany 11,6507,240
MunichGermany 11,4327,104
MünsterGermany 11,4187,095
MethoniGreece 11,4427,110
MilosGreece 11,6487,239
MitiliniGreece 11,9387,418
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,9367,417
MacentaGuinea 7,0264,366
MamouGuinea 6,9604,325
Midway IslandHawaii 14,0108,706
MiskolcHungary 11,9847,447
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,0079,326
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,21310,075
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,1489,413
MusulipatnamIndia 15,7799,805
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,60210,317
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,0739,988
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,19710,065
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0209,334
MashhadIran 14,5629,049
Malin HeadIreland 10,9266,790
M. CalamitaItaly 10,9856,826
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,2917,016
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,0606,873
MilanItaly 11,0906,891
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,0676,877
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,0156,845
ManIvory Coast 7,1054,415
MaebashiJapan 18,14711,277
MaizuruJapan 18,49811,495
MakurazakiJapan 18,99211,802
MatsueJapan 18,69711,619
MatsumotoJapan 18,24711,339
MatsuyamaJapan 18,75511,655
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,69711,618
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,54710,282
MishimaJapan 18,17911,297
MitoJapan 18,02411,200
MiyakejimaJapan 18,13411,269
MiyakoJapan 17,81611,071
MiyakojimaJapan 19,05511,841
MiyakonojoJapan 18,92211,758
MiyazakiJapan 18,89211,740
MombetsuJapan 17,51910,886
MoriokaJapan 17,87911,110
MuroranJapan 17,78911,054
MurotomisakiJapan 18,63211,578
MutsuJapan 17,81611,071
Ma’AnJordan 12,2517,613
MafraqJordan 12,3967,703
MombasaKenya 10,7216,662
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5709,054
MaseruLesotho 8,1725,078
MonroviaLiberia 6,7874,217
MisratahLibya 10,6596,624
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,6126,595
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,2596,375
MananjaryMadagascar 10,4266,479
MorondavaMadagascar 10,1426,302
MakhangaMalawi 9,5635,943
MangochiMalawi 9,6956,025
MwmosaMalawi 9,6285,983
MzimbaMalawi 9,6956,025
MzuzuMalawi 9,7586,064
MalaccaMalaysia 16,26810,109
MersingMalaysia 16,36310,168
MiriMalaysia 16,90910,507
MaleMaldives 14,3308,905
MenakaMali 8,5225,296
MoptiMali 7,9084,914
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9958,697
MazatlanMexico 7,8254,863
MeridaMexico 6,6364,124
Mexico CityMexico 7,0284,367
MonterreyMexico 7,6594,759
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,1824,463
MaantyMongolia 18,01011,192
MandalgoviMongolia 18,08811,240
MatadMongolia 18,27311,355
MurenMongolia 17,46210,851
MarrakechMorocco 8,9515,562
MeknesMorocco 9,2965,776
MideltMorocco 9,2535,750
MaputoMozambique 8,7935,464
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,1546,310
MandalayMyanmar 17,45710,848
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,36710,792
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,98210,553
MindatMyanmar 17,23210,708
MonywaMyanmar 17,37710,798
MyeikMyanmar 16,98210,553
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,74611,027
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,2446,987
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,0006,214
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,2916,395
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,4006,463
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,2076,343
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,2036,340
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,3266,417
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,1386,300
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,2266,355
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,2056,341
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,1746,322
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,0456,242
ManaguaNicaragua 5,6093,486
MasatepeNicaragua 5,5753,465
MagariaNiger 8,8995,530
Maine SoroaNiger 9,1855,708
MaradiNiger 8,7715,451
MaiduguriNigeria 9,1955,714
MakurdiNigeria 8,5245,297
MinnaNigeria 8,4685,262
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,29411,989
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,5747,814
MajisOman 13,8798,625
MasirahOman 13,9188,649
Muscat  Oman 13,9968,697
MultanPakistan 15,4669,611
MurreePakistan 15,7359,778
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,0489,351
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,086675
MoyobambaPeru 3,3372,074
MactanPhilippines 17,58510,927
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,09711,246
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,7976,088
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,7005,406
MagadanRussia 16,15810,041
MahackalaRussia 13,7278,530
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,1348,783
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,1358,783
MarkovoRussia 14,9969,319
MinusinskRussia 16,72410,392
MogocaRussia 17,57210,920
MoscowRussia 13,3668,306
MurmanskRussia 13,4208,339
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,3237,658
MatamSenegal 7,2894,529
MogadishuSomalia 11,6217,221
MadridSpain 9,9376,175
Madrid (b)Spain 9,9256,168
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3816,451
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,5825,955
MelillaSpain 9,5725,948
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,9036,154
MalakalSudan 10,7656,689
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6475,373
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,0106,842
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,45510,846
Mae SariangThailand 17,37410,796
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,31610,761
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,75511,033
MalatyaTurkey 12,8157,964
MersinTurkey 12,4657,746
MuglaTurkey 11,9827,446
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,0036,838
ManstonUk 11,0356,857
MeloUruguay 596370
MercedesUruguay 279173
MontevideoUruguay 524326
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5724,705
Madison, FlUsa 7,3734,582
Madison, InUsa 8,2695,138
Madison, NeUsa 9,0145,602
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,8345,489
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7285,424
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,8765,516
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2705,139
Marengo, IlUsa 8,7085,411
Marion, InUsa 8,5075,286
Marion, NcUsa 7,8644,887
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1235,669
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9894,965
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0765,019
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,3708,308
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,2435,122
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6956,025
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2965,155
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9524,942
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6995,405
Medford, WiUsa 9,0705,636
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3835,831
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0465,000
Mena, ArUsa 8,2105,102
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7234,799
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0094,977
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5185,293
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,7374,187
Midland, TxUsa 8,3335,178
Milan, MnUsa 9,2625,755
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3085,784
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8176,101
Milford, DeUsa 8,0134,979
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5814,711
Millen, GaUsa 7,5274,677
Millport, OhUsa 8,3635,197
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,3005,158
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,7675,448
Minden, NeUsa 9,0075,597
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,1455,683
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5985,343
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2636,378
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5374,684
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,7065,410
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6785,393
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7194,797
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,2625,755
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6294,740
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1895,710
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,1215,046
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6244,738
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8644,887
Moro, OrUsa 10,4966,522
Morris, MnUsa 9,3585,815
Morrison, IlUsa 8,7225,420
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9404,934
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,6275,361
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6925,402
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,7875,460
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,5275,299
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3035,160
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9904,965
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,7385,430
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3445,185
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,7632,960
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,8593,020
MaracayVenezuela 4,7362,943
MaturinVenezuela 4,6272,875
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,7582,956
MeridaVenezuela 4,6322,879
MagoyeZambia 8,9035,532
MansaZambia 9,2985,778
MbalaZambia 9,6616,003
MfuweZambia 9,4595,878
MisamfuZambia 9,5805,953
MonguZambia 8,5325,302
MpikaZambia 9,4925,899
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,4955,900
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9885,585
MumbwaZambia 8,9175,541
MwinilungaZambia 8,8485,498
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9725,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -