Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,3699,551
NeuquenArgentina 1,056656
Nueve De JulioArgentina 409254
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,5357,168
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0578,735
Nowra RanAustralia 11,9187,406
NuriootpaAustralia 12,3717,687
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5724,084
NatitingouBenin 8,0665,013
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,0641,282
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9565,565
NkoundjaCameroon 8,5935,339
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8236,104
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9686,815
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,1155,664
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5035,906
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1897,574
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4776,511
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8965,528
N’DjamenaChad 9,3885,834
NanchangChina 19,52012,130
NanjingChina 19,94312,393
NanningChina 18,50611,500
NicosiaCyprus 12,2787,630
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,8457,361
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7753,588
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7083,547
NegeleEthiopia 11,2697,002
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7447,298
NandiFiji 11,7447,298
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,7357,914
NancyFrance 11,1206,910
NantesFrance 10,5656,565
NiceFrance 10,8396,735
NeustrelitzGermany 11,8097,338
NurembergGermany 11,4617,122
NurnbergGermany 11,4587,120
NaxosGreece 11,7427,296
NanortalikGreenland 10,3166,410
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,4266,479
NordGreenland 12,8507,985
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,6976,647
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0684,392
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,8419,844
New DelhiIndia 15,9579,916
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,1356,919
NaganoJapan 18,21811,321
NagasakiJapan 19,03711,830
NagoJapan 19,01311,815
NagoyaJapan 18,35611,407
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,00811,812
NaraJapan 18,46511,475
NazeJapan 18,98311,796
NemuroJapan 17,39910,812
NiigataJapan 18,11111,255
NikkoJapan 18,10211,249
NobeokaJapan 18,87011,726
NairobiKenya 10,6146,596
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,0776,883
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,0309,961
NidaLithuania 12,3647,683
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9366,796
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4816,513
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7756,074
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,6946,024
NaraMali 7,7054,788
NioroMali 7,5504,692
NemaMauritania 7,8174,857
NouakchottMauritania 7,3004,536
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2017,582
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,1266,292
NelsonNew Zealand 10,2026,340
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,3296,419
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,0706,257
NandaimeNicaragua 5,5553,452
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3505,810
NiameyNiger 8,3525,190
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,8047,957
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,2158,212
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,1078,145
NawabshahPakistan 15,0489,351
NokkundiPakistan 14,6179,083
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,239770
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,08811,240
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,2368,847
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,84311,088
NikolaevRussia 12,6997,891
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,09610,623
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,5739,677
NizneangarskRussia 17,23510,710
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,98410,554
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,6999,134
NovgorodRussia 13,0728,123
NovosibirskRussia 16,16210,043
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1469,412
No. 6Sudan 11,4777,132
NyalaSudan 10,2806,388
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,83611,083
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,35910,787
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,73410,399
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,64510,965
NarathiwatThailand 16,65010,346
NigdeTurkey 12,5217,781
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,1908,818
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,8978,014
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4905,276
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4905,276
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0364,993
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7594,821
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4045,222
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,2755,142
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1645,073
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,3385,181
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9325,550
New London, WiUsa 8,9415,556
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5434,687
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5524,693
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0885,647
New YorkUsa 8,2115,103
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1705,077
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1845,086
Newark, NjUsa 8,1825,084
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0225,607
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6544,756
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5385,306
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6494,753
Newport, TnUsa 7,8944,905
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,8708,619
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8104,853
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0315,612
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5766,572
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1015,655
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0975,653
Norton, KsUsa 8,9595,567
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4325,240
NdolaZambia 9,1715,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -