Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,3529,540
GhazniAfghanistan 15,2779,493
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,8216,103
General PicoArgentina 530329
GualeguaychuArgentina 221138
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,4433,382
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,6837,260
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2598,239
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6298,469
GrazAustria 11,5797,195
GancaAzerbaijan 13,5678,431
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,6798,500
GomelBelarus 12,8427,980
GrodnoBelarus 12,4637,745
GaranhunsBrazil 3,5502,206
GoianiaBrazil 2,0271,260
GoiasBrazil 2,0521,275
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,3481,459
GrajauBrazil 3,2372,012
GuairaBrazil 1,052654
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,7912,356
GuaratingaBrazil 2,6931,674
GarouaCameroon 9,0635,632
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,9965,590
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3216,413
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9316,793
Golden, BcCanada 10,7596,685
Goose, NfCanada 9,4635,880
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9185,542
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1486,928
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,5485,312
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,8045,471
GanzhouChina 19,22411,946
GuangzhouChina 18,89311,740
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,8103,611
GuayaquilEcuador 3,8712,405
GonderEthiopia 11,4777,132
GourdonFrance 10,5576,560
GrenobleFrance 10,8506,742
GeisenheimGermany 11,3077,026
GorlitzGermany 11,7917,327
GibraltarGibraltar 9,4875,895
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,0723,773
GeorgetownGuyana 4,2972,671
GoaIndia 15,0629,360
GuwahatiIndia 17,23310,709
GelaItaly 10,8946,770
GenoaItaly 10,9946,832
GhediItaly 11,1526,930
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,3147,031
GrazzaniseItaly 11,1316,917
GrossetoItaly 11,0316,855
GrottaglieItaly 11,3337,042
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,8196,723
GuidoniaItaly 11,0966,895
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1474,441
GifuJapan 18,37011,415
GaoMali 8,3645,198
GuamMariana Islands 16,73310,398
GuadalajaraMexico 7,4074,603
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,3024,538
GuaymasMexico 8,5155,291
GaluutMongolia 17,67410,983
GemertNetherlands 11,2837,012
GisborneNew Zealand 10,1236,291
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,1226,290
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,5876,579
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,1146,285
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,2226,352
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,1366,299
GayaNiger 8,3515,190
GardermoenNorway 12,1067,523
GeiloNorway 11,9937,453
GdanskPoland 12,1807,569
GalatiRomania 12,3547,677
Gor’KijRussia 13,7538,546
GorznyjRussia 13,5948,447
GridinoRussia 13,4368,349
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,0957,516
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,1381,950
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,4356,485
GijonSpain 10,0606,251
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3916,457
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,3707,066
GoteborgSweden 12,0067,461
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,0047,459
GothenburgSweden 12,0067,460
GunnarnSweden 12,6567,864
GenevaSwitzerland 10,9486,803
GabesTunisia 10,3846,453
GafsaTunisia 10,3256,416
GiresunTurkey 12,9388,040
GoztepeTurkey 12,2237,595
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,3418,912
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,1788,811
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,0956,894
GajvoronUkraine 12,6087,834
GeniceskUkraine 12,8707,998
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7614,823
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,4688,369
Galva, IlUsa 8,6605,382
Galveston, TxUsa 7,6994,784
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9635,569
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9635,569
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0096,220
Glenville, WvUsa 8,1405,058
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,4415,245
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9546,186
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6894,778
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9815,581
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0525,625
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5895,959
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6334,743
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9725,575
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3145,788
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,6865,398
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3966,460
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3685,200
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1726,321
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,9325,551
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4045,222
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7614,823
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8164,857
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0955,030
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8834,899
Greenville, OhUsa 8,3725,203
Greenville, PaUsa 8,3385,181
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1295,051
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7554,819
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6794,772
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5395,306
Groton, CtUsa 8,1795,083
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,8467,982
GuanareVenezuela 4,6422,885
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4752,781
GuiriaVenezuela 4,7152,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -