Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,0207,469
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5619,048
WilliamtownAustralia 12,0737,503
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7618,551
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5218,402
WoomeraAustralia 12,7847,944
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6849,125
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4405,866
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6085,349
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9517,427
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2797,630
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7625,445
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5495,313
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7816,078
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,2216,352
WillemstadCurašao 4,9743,091
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7577,306
WajimaJapan 18,31011,378
WakamatsuJapan 18,04911,216
WakayamaJapan 18,53211,516
WakkanaiJapan 17,57810,923
WajirKenya 11,1086,903
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3264,552
WindhoekNamibia 7,5874,714
WaihiNew Zealand 10,3576,436
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,1666,318
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,2206,351
WaimateNew Zealand 10,0406,239
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,2206,351
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,0886,269
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,0926,271
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,2486,368
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,2036,341
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6376,610
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,1106,283
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,2446,366
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,2236,352
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,1336,297
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,1466,305
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,4356,484
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,1096,282
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,2056,342
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,1146,285
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,1106,282
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,2586,374
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4206,475
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,3706,444
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,4826,513
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,0766,261
WintonNew Zealand 10,0596,251
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,4956,522
WarsawPoland 12,2077,586
WroclawPoland 11,9047,397
WonsanSouth Korea 18,92511,760
Wad MedaniSudan 11,2126,967
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,4277,101
WauSudan 10,3176,411
WaddingtonUk 11,0746,881
Waco, TxUsa 8,0404,996
Wake IslandUsa 15,1239,397
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8665,510
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0145,602
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7674,827
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4226,477
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7425,433
Warren, OhUsa 8,3635,197
Warren, PaUsa 8,4205,232
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4795,269
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0384,995
Washington, IaUsa 8,7165,416
Washington, InUsa 8,3345,179
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9414,935
Watertown, NyUsa 8,5735,327
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3015,780
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8095,474
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5075,286
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2085,100
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3744,582
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7004,785
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9634,948
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1765,081
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2555,130
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2575,131
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1415,059
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,8264,242
West Point, GaUsa 7,6494,753
West Point, NyUsa 8,2115,103
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4415,245
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4045,222
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3245,172
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6205,356
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6106,593
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2795,145
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8394,871
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0745,017
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2945,154
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8746,136
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1415,059
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0965,031
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5674,702
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4045,223
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1275,050
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0715,637
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9946,211
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3815,830
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6244,738
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0945,651
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7294,803
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0765,018
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3675,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -