Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2035,719
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,0886,269
AlgiersAlgeria 10,0936,272
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4176,473
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 364226
AzulArgentina 556345
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3337,664
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5857,820
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6498,482
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6988,512
AmberleyAustralia 12,5327,788
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,5778,437
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,7058,516
AimoresBrazil 2,3721,474
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,1191,938
AltamiraBrazil 3,2942,047
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,7361,700
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,8671,160
ApodiBrazil 3,7432,326
AracajuBrazil 3,3422,077
AracuaiBrazil 2,4891,547
AragarcasBrazil 1,9531,214
AraxaBrazil 1,9171,191
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,5492,205
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8706,755
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8536,744
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6647,870
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,7665,447
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,7087,897
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5465,932
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4755,888
AbecheChad 10,0196,226
AntofagastaChile 1,348838
AricaChile 1,7911,113
AltaiChina 16,83010,458
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0502,517
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0942,544
AraucaColombia 4,4552,768
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,8273,621
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7493,573
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6983,541
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,8037,335
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,9507,426
AswanEgypt 11,6757,255
AsyutEgypt 11,6787,257
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,9353,688
AsmaraEritrea 11,7687,313
AssabEritrea 12,0037,459
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4067,088
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,8266,727
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3595,194
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1406,922
AccraGhana 7,6104,729
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,9767,442
AthensGreece 11,6597,245
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,6487,238
AasiaatGreenland 11,1926,955
AmmassalikGreenland 11,0076,840
AputiteqGreenland 11,3187,033
AkureyriIceland 11,4317,103
AgraIndia 15,9919,937
AhmedabadIndia 15,3249,522
AkolaIndia 15,6339,714
AllahabadIndia 16,27910,116
AmritsarIndia 15,8229,832
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,9659,921
AbadanIran 13,3578,300
ArakIran 13,6348,472
AlbengaItaly 10,9246,788
AlgheroItaly 10,7066,653
AmendolaItaly 11,2747,006
AnconaItaly 11,2506,991
ArezzoItaly 11,1286,915
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2574,510
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3164,546
AbashiriJapan 17,46710,854
AburatsuJapan 18,89011,739
AikawaJapan 18,17611,295
AjiroJapan 18,16511,288
AkitaJapan 17,96511,164
AkuneJapan 19,00711,811
AomoriJapan 17,87011,104
AsahikawaJapan 17,61810,948
AsosanJapan 18,92411,759
AmmanJordan 12,3557,678
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,09710,003
AinaziLatvia 12,6677,872
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,8036,713
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0036,837
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5086,530
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,0866,889
AtarMauritania 7,7024,786
AgalegaMauritius 11,8547,366
AcapulcoMexico 6,8304,244
AayanbulagMongolia 17,54010,900
AltaiMongolia 17,44910,843
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,86011,098
AgadirMorocco 8,7515,438
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,2937,018
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,0816,265
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,2116,345
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,3156,410
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,4396,487
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,0716,258
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,0806,264
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,4526,495
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,4646,503
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,4666,504
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,4666,504
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,4666,504
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,4666,504
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,5123,425
AgadezNiger 9,0825,644
AsuncionParaguay 776482
ArequipaPeru 2,0511,274
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,50711,501
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,7324,183
AradRomania 11,9227,408
AjanRussia 16,91810,513
AldanRussia 16,99910,563
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,9658,678
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,6229,708
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,19310,684
AnadyrRussia 14,6699,116
ArkhangelskRussia 13,6818,501
ArmavirRussia 13,2948,261
AstrakhanRussia 13,8478,604
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1226,911
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,8916,147
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,9246,167
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,9676,193
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,7316,047
Abu HamedSudan 11,4817,134
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1796,947
AqiqSudan 11,8597,369
ArbaatSudan 11,8317,352
AromaSudan 11,5407,171
AtbaraSudan 11,4407,109
Abu KamalSyria 12,8848,006
AleppoSyria 12,6487,860
AranyaprathetThailand 17,36010,788
AtakpameTogo 7,8574,882
AdanaTurkey 12,5277,785
AfyonTurkey 12,2287,598
AnkaraTurkey 12,4677,747
AntalyaTurkey 12,1537,552
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4738,993
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,2937,018
AberporthUk 10,7966,709
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,8436,738
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,7487,922
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,8147,963
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6928,508
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,6758,498
ArtigasUruguay 409254
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9014,910
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4025,842
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8046,714
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2415,121
Ada, MnUsa 9,4935,899
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5505,313
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6544,756
Akron, OhUsa 8,3655,198
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0235,607
Albany, GaUsa 7,5114,668
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3985,219
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0295,611
Albion, NeUsa 9,0575,628
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8555,503
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6785,393
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2475,746
Algona, IaUsa 8,9905,586
Alice, TxUsa 7,7434,811
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,2005,095
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2805,767
Alma, MiUsa 8,6835,396
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8585,505
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2775,143
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6055,347
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3045,160
Amite, LaUsa 7,6374,746
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0378,101
Anderson, InUsa 8,4045,222
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7904,841
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3985,219
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5505,313
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7757,317
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3154,546
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9234,302
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8214,860
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2785,766
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7496,680
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7015,407
Athens, GaUsa 7,6914,779
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6964,782
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0535,004
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,1659,424
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7805,456
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5874,714
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1636,316
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6745,390
Austin, TxUsa 7,9414,935
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,0779,369
AndizanUzbekistan 15,7219,769
AcariguaVenezuela 4,6892,914
AdenYemen 12,2087,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -