Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12175
ReconquistaArgentina 299186
Rio CuartoArgentina 382237
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,3191,441
RivadaviaArgentina 880547
RosarioArgentina 12980
RichmondAustralia 12,0417,482
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0548,112
RecifeBrazil 3,7352,321
RemansoBrazil 3,1071,931
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,5401,579
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,9701,224
Rio NegroBrazil 1,216755
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,8171,129
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6806,637
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7746,073
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1206,289
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1216,289
Resolute, NtCanada 12,1067,523
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7936,707
Roberval, QcCanada 9,0065,596
RuoqiangChina 17,07810,612
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9613,083
RandersDenmark 11,8327,352
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7503,573
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,8083,609
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,7272,937
RumipambaEcuador 3,9142,432
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,1367,541
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,0227,471
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,9587,431
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,1602,585
RostockGermany 11,8037,334
RhodesGreece 11,9187,406
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,5577,181
ReykhólarIceland 11,3037,024
ReykjavíkIceland 11,1876,952
RamsarIran 13,8068,579
RashtIran 13,7308,532
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,7266,665
RadicofaniItaly 11,0876,890
Resia PassItaly 11,2536,993
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,2156,969
RivoltoItaly 11,3647,062
Rolle PassItaly 11,3037,024
RomeItaly 11,0776,884
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,0506,866
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,3827,073
RumoiJapan 17,66110,975
RigaLatvia 12,6057,833
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,4907,761
RodriguesMauritius 11,7437,297
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,32110,763
RabatMorocco 9,2295,735
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,13010,645
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0735,017
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,1886,331
RangioraNew Zealand 10,0756,261
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,2116,345
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,4856,515
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,2746,384
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,2696,382
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,0676,256
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,3596,437
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,1606,314
RivasNicaragua 5,5103,424
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,1499,414
RebolyRussia 13,2068,206
Rostov On DonRussia 13,2708,246
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,9728,061
RagaSudan 10,1446,303
RashadSudan 10,8426,737
RenkSudan 10,9976,834
RumbekSudan 10,4226,476
RanongThailand 16,77510,424
Roi EtThailand 17,64310,963
RizeTurkey 13,1118,148
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,9199,271
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,5607,805
RomnyUkraine 12,9458,044
RovnoUkraine 12,4577,741
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8628,614
RochaUruguay 649403
Racine, WiUsa 8,7415,432
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7614,823
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4825,892
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4855,894
Reading, PaUsa 8,1755,080
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2136,347
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8726,135
Redding, CaUsa 10,2426,365
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4065,845
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0096,219
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5395,306
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9004,909
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9004,909
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9464,938
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0235,607
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5115,289
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0695,636
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7315,426
Rockville, InUsa 8,4365,243
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9325,550
Rome, GaUsa 7,7524,817
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6485,995
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4696,505
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5855,335
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0334,992
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5795,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -