Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,7546,061
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0685,635
OranArgentina 1,032641
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0548,733
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2128,210
OstendeBelgium 11,1116,905
ObidosBrazil 3,3622,089
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9634,948
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7105,412
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7085,411
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,493928
OdenseDenmark 11,7877,325
OtavaloEcuador 4,0222,499
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,2286,977
OuluFinland 12,9898,071
OroomiehIran 13,3588,301
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,8076,715
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2564,509
ObihiroJapan 17,59410,933
OfunatoJapan 17,85411,095
OitaJapan 18,87011,726
OkayamaJapan 18,63911,583
OkinoerabuJapan 19,00511,810
OmaezakiJapan 18,25011,341
OmuJapan 17,53410,896
OnahamaJapan 17,97511,170
OsakaJapan 18,49411,493
OshimaJapan 18,14411,275
OtaruJapan 17,74411,026
OwaseJapan 18,43911,458
OuarzazateMorocco 8,9705,574
OujoaMorocco 9,6015,966
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2717,625
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,1646,316
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,1176,287
OphirNew Zealand 10,0816,265
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,2116,346
OtautauNew Zealand 10,0736,260
OcotalNicaragua 5,7603,579
OrlandNorway 12,2447,609
OsloNorway 12,0747,503
OhotskRussia 16,47910,240
OkhotskRussia 16,47910,240
OlekminskRussia 16,83210,460
OlenekRussia 15,9079,885
OmskRussia 15,5999,694
OnegaRussia 13,5588,425
OrenburgRussia 14,4388,972
OymyakonRussia 16,14110,030
OviedoSpain 10,0316,233
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,4287,723
Orkney IslandsUk 11,3967,082
OdessaUkraine 12,5917,824
OvrucUkraine 12,6607,867
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9344,930
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0575,628
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1005,034
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8606,127
Oconto, WiUsa 8,9645,570
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,6635,383
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4135,228
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6415,370
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2035,719
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7516,681
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9015,531
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9125,538
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3345,179
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0494,380
Orono, MeUsa 8,5815,333
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8985,529
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5245,297
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6065,348
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6415,370
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2105,102
Owosso, MiUsa 8,6595,381
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2105,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -