Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,7369,157
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9416,178
HuamboAngola 7,9734,955
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3878,940
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,2416,985
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,2416,985
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5988,450
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4835,272
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4017,706
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5055,285
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,5315,301
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5675,324
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4635,880
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5225,296
Hay River, NtCanada 11,4487,114
Hope, BcCanada 10,8486,741
HaikouChina 18,41211,441
HailarChina 18,07311,231
HamiChina 17,42410,827
HetanChina 16,36410,169
HavanaCuba 6,5214,052
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,6963,540
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6713,524
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7423,568
HelwanEgypt 11,8547,366
HurguadaEgypt 11,9207,407
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,4817,134
HelsinkiFinland 12,7757,938
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,7997,953
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0865,025
HamburgGermany 11,6557,243
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,6557,242
HannoverGermany 11,5647,186
HelgolandGermany 11,5767,194
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,3497,052
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,6327,228
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,9936,831
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5627,185
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9117,402
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,3907,078
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,6029,695
HaifaIsrael 12,3117,650
HaboroJapan 17,63510,958
HachijojimaJapan 18,11111,254
HachinoheJapan 17,82211,074
HagiJapan 18,87111,726
HakodateJapan 17,82911,079
HamadaJapan 18,80011,682
HamamatsuJapan 18,29411,368
HikoneJapan 18,41911,446
HimejiJapan 18,56911,539
HiradoJapan 19,05911,843
HirooJapan 17,61310,945
HiroshimaJapan 18,77511,667
HitaJapan 18,93211,765
HitoyoshiJapan 18,95511,779
HunLibya 10,5316,544
HomboriMali 8,1645,073
HomalinMyanmar 17,49410,871
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,25010,719
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,1246,291
HighbankNew Zealand 10,1006,276
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,2116,345
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,0416,240
HororataNew Zealand 10,0886,269
HyderabadPakistan 15,0209,334
HuanucoPeru 2,9251,818
HelPoland 12,2047,583
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,73611,021
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,1599,420
HatangaRussia 15,4339,590
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,5189,021
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7823,593
HailSaudi Arabia 12,6497,860
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,8077,337
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7338,534
HaejuSouth Korea 19,12111,882
HyesanSouth Korea 18,69811,619
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1169,393
HalaibSudan 11,9287,412
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4607,121
HudeibaSudan 11,4307,103
HaparandaSweden 12,9668,057
HarnosandSweden 12,5547,801
HamaSyria 12,5647,807
HassakahSyria 12,9568,051
Hua HinThailand 17,09010,620
HakkariTurkey 13,2488,232
Hull, EnglandUk 11,1296,916
HersonUkraine 12,7277,909
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,4617,744
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8214,860
Hanover, NhUsa 8,5085,287
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3035,160
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1815,084
Hart, MiUsa 8,8165,478
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2925,152
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0855,646
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5234,675
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3765,826
Hays, KsUsa 8,8195,481
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1406,301
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8685,511
Helena, MtUsa 10,1306,295
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5055,285
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7554,819
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7594,821
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1345,676
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0234,986
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5834,712
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3835,831
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1215,046
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4045,223
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5795,331
Holly, CoUsa 8,8725,513
Homer, AkUsa 13,0688,120
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5075,286
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1345,054
Horton, KsUsa 8,7275,423
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3765,826
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0194,983
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8165,478
Houma, LaUsa 7,5354,682
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7904,841
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1285,051
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8824,898
Huron, SdUsa 9,2925,774
HanoiVietnam 18,20811,315
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,33610,773
HarareZimbabwe 9,1185,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -