Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,2529,477
BustAfghanistan 14,8559,231
BatnaAlgeria 10,2376,361
BecharAlgeria 9,3295,797
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2176,349
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2305,736
BiskraAlgeria 10,1296,294
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7366,050
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,4162,123
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,5172,185
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,5242,190
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,4192,125
ByrdAntarctica 5,9513,698
Bahia BlancaArgentina 788490
BarilocheArgentina 1,411877
Buenos AiresArgentina 363225
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5977,828
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5347,789
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4788,997
BrestBelarus 12,3727,688
BrusselsBelgium 11,1596,934
Belize CityBelize 6,2343,874
BeninBenin 7,8854,900
BohiconBenin 7,9124,916
BermudaBermuda 7,1474,441
BageBrazil 607377
BambuiBrazil 1,9511,212
BarbacenaBrazil 2,0301,261
BarbalhaBrazil 3,4952,172
BarcelosBrazil 3,4342,134
BarraBrazil 2,9081,807
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,3242,066
BarreirasBrazil 2,6971,676
BelémBrazil 3,6012,238
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,1121,312
BelterraBrazil 3,2932,046
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,0351,886
Bom JesusBrazil 1,025637
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,6961,675
BrasiliaBrazil 2,1861,358
BrevesBrazil 3,5082,180
BurgasBulgaria 12,1757,565
BurundiBurundi 9,7956,086
BatouriCameroon 8,8525,500
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9705,574
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8486,741
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,1276,915
Banff, AbCanada 10,6806,637
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9265,547
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,3565,814
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4786,511
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8346,111
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9386,797
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7975,467
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6297,226
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8826,141
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0286,232
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,0476,865
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3137,030
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,0555,005
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4387,108
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,8637,372
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2335,737
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9826,203
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,8431,145
BeijingChina 19,06311,846
BarranquillaColombia 4,9833,096
Benito SalasColombia 4,1692,591
BogotáColombia 4,3072,677
BrnoCzech Republic 11,7827,322
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8516,122
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1765,702
BaniDominican Republic 5,6643,520
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6723,525
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7033,544
BahariyaEgypt 11,5647,186
Beni SuefEgypt 11,7927,328
BiarritzFrance 10,2896,394
BordeauxFrance 10,4416,488
BrestFrance 10,5146,534
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1705,698
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1715,699
BitamGabon 8,4385,244
BanjulGambia 6,8674,267
BerlinGermany 11,7707,314
BrockenGermany 11,5767,193
BokeGuinea 6,7944,222
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8114,232
BudapestHungary 11,8397,357
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,8477,362
BangaloreIndia 15,2639,484
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,1579,419
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,43110,211
BikanerIndia 15,5739,677
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,33010,148
BabolsarIran 13,9708,681
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9688,680
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,7218,526
Bandar LengehIran 13,7968,573
BirjandIran 14,4278,965
BushehrIran 13,5318,408
BaghdadIraq 13,1208,153
BasraIraq 13,3238,279
BelmulletIreland 10,7176,660
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,7166,659
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,3247,037
BergamoItaly 11,1316,917
BolognaItaly 11,1606,935
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,2847,012
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,1696,941
BrindisiItaly 11,3817,072
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5524,693
BouakeIvory Coast 7,3364,558
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,9029,882
BeirutLebanon 12,3997,705
BenghaziLibya 11,0576,871
BirzaiLithuania 12,6197,842
BitolaMacedonia 11,6507,240
BlantyreMalawi 9,5955,963
BvumbweMalawi 9,5915,960
BintuluMalaysia 16,76510,418
BamakoMali 7,4544,632
Bko-SMali 7,4524,631
BougounMali 7,4044,601
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1915,090
BaitagMongolia 17,13710,649
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,13810,650
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,80311,063
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,27511,356
BayandelgerMongolia 18,34611,401
BayankhongorMongolia 17,74611,028
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,12911,266
BulganMongolia 17,69910,998
BhamawMyanmar 17,67610,984
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,9796,201
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,1016,277
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9876,206
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,1476,305
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,1686,319
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4643,395
BilmaNiger 9,6175,976
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6365,366
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,1028,142
BergenNorway 11,8557,367
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,8547,366
BjornoyaNorway 13,0978,139
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,6297,848
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,4507,737
BadinPakistan 15,0369,343
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,6289,711
BalakotPakistan 15,7419,782
BarkhanPakistan 15,2989,506
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9643,085
BascoPhilippines 18,73211,640
BialystokPoland 12,3877,697
BejaPortugal 9,4835,893
BragancaPortugal 9,8576,125
BistritaRomania 12,1897,574
BucharestRomania 12,1707,562
BajkitRussia 16,29810,128
BarabinskRussia 15,8829,869
BarnaulRussia 16,27710,115
BerezovoRussia 14,8619,235
BiserRussia 14,6579,108
BlagovescenskRussia 17,85511,095
BogdarinRussia 17,45210,845
BogucanyRussia 16,62210,329
BomnakRussia 17,36010,788
BorRussia 16,0829,993
BorzjaRussia 17,93011,142
BratskRussia 16,96310,541
BelgradeSerbia 11,7917,327
BoSierra Leone 6,7994,225
BontheSierra Leone 6,7084,169
BratislavaSlovakia 11,7557,305
BerberaSomalia 12,0767,504
BusanSouth Korea 19,05911,843
BadajozSpain 9,6155,975
BarcelonaSpain 10,3476,430
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,0816,264
BabanusaSudan 10,5106,531
BaselSwitzerland 11,1246,913
BernSwitzerland 11,0776,883
BangkokThailand 17,23010,707
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,24910,719
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,39310,808
BizerteTunisia 10,5856,578
BalikesirTurkey 12,0667,498
BursaTurkey 12,1827,570
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,8149,206
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,9166,783
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,9186,784
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,9186,785
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,9656,814
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,8286,729
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,9196,785
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6525,998
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1935,091
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0665,013
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5588,425
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5578,425
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9414,935
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6384,747
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9645,571
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0264,988
Bedford, MaUsa 8,2755,142
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7664,826
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8155,478
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0386,238
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,6538,484
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,5085,287
Bettles, AkUsa 13,2748,249
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,9288,034
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,7705,449
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8896,145
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3805,207
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7714,829
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7566,062
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6225,980
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9484,939
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5644,701
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8896,767
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4444,626
Block Island, RiUsa 8,1745,079
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9484,939
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1116,283
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9504,940
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2085,101
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3155,167
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0125,600
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0955,030
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4795,269
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8614,885
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2155,105
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0785,020
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9244,924
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5275,299
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,7835,458
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0525,625
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7424,811
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5184,672
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5585,318
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0685,635
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1315,052
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3965,218
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5155,291
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7344,806
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9404,934
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6615,382
Burlington, VtUsa 8,5755,329
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2756,385
BajsunUzbekistan 15,2599,482
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6812,909
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7482,950
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7715,451
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7645,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -