Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9956,833
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,47510,238
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 395245
PehuajoArgentina 473294
PergaminoArgentina 234146
PigeArgentina 670416
Pilar ObsArgentina 322200
PosadasArgentina 657408
PresidenciaArgentina 554344
Puente Del IncaArgentina 892554
Punta IndioArgentina 497309
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9218,029
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2158,833
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,5335,303
ParakouBenin 8,1075,038
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,4892,168
ParacatuBrazil 2,1221,319
ParanaBrazil 2,4991,553
ParanaguaBrazil 1,359844
ParanaibaBrazil 1,6331,015
ParintinsBrazil 3,2652,029
ParnaibaBrazil 3,7432,326
Passo FundoBrazil 872542
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,0271,259
PaulistanaBrazil 3,3052,053
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,3852,104
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,6171,626
PeixeBrazil 2,5121,561
PetrolinaBrazil 3,2332,009
PicosBrazil 3,3812,101
PiraiBrazil 1,9261,197
PirenopolisBrazil 2,1211,318
PompeuBrazil 2,0851,296
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,132703
Porto De MozBrazil 3,4522,145
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,104686
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5841,606
Porto-AlegreBrazil 905563
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,6421,642
PosseBrazil 2,4351,513
PlevenBulgaria 12,0107,463
PlovdivBulgaria 11,9567,430
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,30910,756
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1626,936
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,4027,085
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7536,682
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8085,474
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6455,372
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7016,028
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0346,856
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8255,484
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2647,000
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8176,101
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,4106,469
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2376,983
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6687,250
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1066,280
ParronChile 989614
Puerto AysenChile 1,8451,146
Puerto MonttChile 1,552965
Punta ArenasChile 2,5021,555
PingbianChina 19,42512,071
PeralesColombia 4,3162,682
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2852,663
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3163,304
PragueCzech Republic 11,6877,262
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6673,522
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7583,578
PoloDominican Republic 5,6633,519
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,8303,623
PichilingueEcuador 3,9512,455
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0112,492
PuyoEcuador 3,8332,382
Port-SaidEgypt 12,0027,458
ParisFrance 10,9076,778
PerpignanFrance 10,5026,526
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7636,067
Port-GentilGabon 8,0144,980
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5972,857
PotsdamGermany 11,7517,302
PatrasGreece 11,5237,161
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,0587,493
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,3356,422
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,3423,320
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7203,554
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7873,596
PecsHungary 11,7057,274
PambanIndia 15,1739,428
PuneIndia 15,2279,462
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8559,853
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,32010,142
PadovaItaly 11,2546,993
Paganella MountainItaly 11,2476,989
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,8936,769
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,8826,762
PantelleriaItaly 10,7136,657
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,1146,906
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,7216,662
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,1506,929
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,2236,974
PiacenzaItaly 11,0836,887
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,0476,865
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,2206,972
Ponza IslandItaly 11,0436,862
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,2276,977
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,0556,870
PrizziItaly 10,8766,759
PakseLaos 17,69610,996
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,45310,224
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2536,992
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2396,984
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,1519,415
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,5717,191
PatheinMyanmar 17,01410,573
PutaoMyanmar 17,82511,077
PyiMyanmar 17,18810,681
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3907,699
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,3696,443
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,1396,301
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,1406,301
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,1316,295
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4836,514
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,2856,391
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6643,520
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2025,097
PohangNorth Korea 18,99011,801
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,03011,825
PadidanPakistan 15,0499,351
PanjgurPakistan 14,6769,120
ParachinarPakistan 15,4359,592
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,5529,043
PeshawarPakistan 15,5759,679
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5679,052
PilarParaguay 584363
PiscoPeru 2,5681,596
PiuraPeru 3,6232,251
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3121,437
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,56410,914
PoznanPoland 11,9737,440
PrzemyslPoland 12,2047,583
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,6986,026
PortalegrePortugal 9,6135,974
Porto Portugal 9,6976,026
PavelecRussia 13,4168,337
PecoraRussia 14,4628,987
PermRussia 14,5079,015
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,10510,008
PetrozavodskRussia 13,3258,280
PjatigorskRussia 13,4108,333
PoronajskRussia 17,25610,723
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,1088,146
Providenja BayRussia 14,2448,852
PskovRussia 12,8858,007
PodorSenegal 7,2514,506
PopradSlovakia 12,0047,459
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7814,835
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4205,232
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2646,378
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1419,409
Port SudanSudan 11,8417,358
ParamariboSuriname 4,2222,624
PiteňSweden 12,8327,974
PalmyraSyria 12,6687,872
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9125,538
PhetchabunThailand 17,49510,872
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,45810,849
PhraeThailand 17,55010,906
PhuketThailand 16,57510,300
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,59310,311
Prachin BuriThailand 17,31410,759
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,01710,574
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7162,930
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,6796,636
PoltavaUkraine 12,9778,064
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 389242
PradoUruguay 524326
Punta Del EsteUruguay 622387
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3695,200
Pana, IlUsa 8,4475,249
Paoli, InUsa 8,3015,158
Paris, IlUsa 8,4705,264
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4105,848
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5184,672
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4835,893
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3315,177
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4765,267
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7805,456
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4246,478
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4744,645
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5975,342
Perry, OkUsa 8,4435,247
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1135,042
Philo, OhUsa 8,2845,148
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0415,618
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3825,830
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0475,001
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3815,830
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1785,703
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2925,153
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2115,103
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,2615,134
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1815,084
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8576,125
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3815,830
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6065,348
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9264,925
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8316,731
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7234,799
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2295,114
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8316,731
Portage, WiUsa 8,9105,537
Portland, MaineUsa 8,4475,249
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6346,608
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8885,523
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0685,014
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5126,532
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9254,924
Princeton, InUsa 8,2675,137
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2515,127
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0265,609
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2232,624
PetaukeZambia 9,3425,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -