Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,5339,652
FarahAfghanistan 14,6819,123
FormosaArgentina 658409
ForrestAustralia 12,9948,075
FrancistownBotswana 8,6045,347
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,2692,653
FloraniaBrazil 3,7672,341
FlorestaBrazil 3,4302,132
FlorianoBrazil 3,3202,063
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,241771
FormosaBrazil 2,2451,395
FortalezaBrazil 3,8642,401
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 901560
FrancaBrazil 1,8021,120
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,4056,466
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1016,898
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,9306,792
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5847,199
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5006,525
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7337,291
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2366,982
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3137,030
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,2687,002
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,6655,385
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,6565,379
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6476,616
FayaChad 10,1196,288
FamagustaCyprus 12,3307,662
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,6837,260
FarafraEgypt 11,4177,095
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,4085,225
FichtelbergGermany 11,6287,226
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,3567,057
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,6407,233
FrederikshbGreenland 10,4756,510
FaranahGuinea 7,0394,374
FalconaraItaly 11,2396,984
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,1086,903
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,2586,996
FonniItaly 10,7366,672
FrontoneItaly 11,1916,954
FrosinoneItaly 11,1136,906
FukauraJapan 17,94211,150
FukueJapan 19,13311,890
FukuiJapan 18,40511,437
FukuokaJapan 18,98011,794
FukushimaJapan 17,99411,182
FukuyamaJapan 18,70311,622
FushikiJapan 18,31311,380
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,9059,883
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,3036,403
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0586,250
FunchalMadeira 8,4995,282
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,1603,206
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,3355,801
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,0407,482
FaroPortugal 9,3965,838
FerganaRussia 15,6729,739
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7364,186
FalunSweden 12,3467,672
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,0796,884
FeodosijaUkraine 12,8687,996
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,0548,112
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8455,496
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7165,416
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0885,647
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4765,888
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5925,339
Farmington, MnUsa 9,1495,685
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3415,183
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3925,836
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9145,539
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3075,162
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6744,769
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,2364,496
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2884,529
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5165,913
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4405,245
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1645,695
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6445,371
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,8695,511
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2615,755
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9905,586
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1665,696
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8844,278
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5445,310
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2595,132
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4825,271
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1515,065
Framingham, MaUsa 8,3135,166
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1655,074
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6334,743
Franklin, PaUsa 8,3385,181
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9464,938
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7976,088
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4375,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -