Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,8379,220
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,6988,512
QubaAzerbaijan 13,7628,552
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,6882,292
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,1067,523
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,8055,472
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,1676,939
QuinteroChile 1,034643
QingdaoChina 19,53312,138
QiqiharChina 18,24111,335
QuitoEcuador 3,9932,481
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,1346,297
QuettaPakistan 15,0479,350
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4185,231
Quitman, GaUsa 7,4084,603
Quang TriVietnam 17,93011,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -