Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,4048,329
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,6668,492
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,6298,469
YaoundeCameroon 8,5495,313
YokoCameroon 8,7345,428
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4275,237
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5247,161
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1066,280
YanjiChina 18,50211,497
YichangChina 19,22511,947
YinchuanChina 18,59611,556
YiningChina 16,43910,216
YariguiesColombia 4,5402,821
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7133,550
YasicaDominican Republic 5,8163,614
YazdIran 13,9558,672
YakushimaJapan 18,94211,771
YamagataJapan 17,99211,180
YamaguchiJapan 18,87111,727
YokkaichiJapan 18,39411,430
YokohamaJapan 18,11011,254
YonagoJapan 18,67411,604
YonagunijimaJapan 19,13211,889
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,88410,492
YeMyanmar 17,15310,659
YolaNigeria 8,9745,577
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,18311,921
YurimaguasPeru 3,3072,055
YekaterinburgRussia 14,7839,186
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,42010,825
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5449,038
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5866,578
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4437,732
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9276,169
York, PaUsa 8,1615,072
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3835,209
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1435,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -