Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6946,024
DjelfaAlgeria 9,9466,181
DavisAntarctica 8,3465,186
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4718,993
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9529,291
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5749,056
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2717,625
DhakaBangladesh 17,02810,582
D’UccleBelgium 11,1596,934
DiamantinaBrazil 2,2661,408
DiamantinoBrazil 1,9761,228
DouradosBrazil 1,201746
DoualaCameroon 8,3965,217
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,1255,670
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9976,213
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2516,991
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9027,396
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,0125,600
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,2026,961
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0485,623
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6185,976
DuianChina 17,98411,175
DubrovnikCroatia 11,5067,150
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9617,432
DajabonDominican Republic 5,8373,627
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7003,542
DabaaEgypt 11,6707,252
DakhlaEgypt 11,4177,095
DijonFrance 10,9566,808
DresdenGermany 11,7187,282
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,4077,710
DebrecenHungary 12,0107,463
DalatangiIceland 11,5217,160
DaltonganjIndia 16,44410,219
DarbhangaIndia 16,69910,377
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,59510,934
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,60510,940
DumkaIndia 16,75310,410
DwarkaIndia 14,9589,295
DezfulIran 13,4468,356
DublinIreland 10,8196,723
DecimomannuItaly 10,6666,628
DobbiacoItaly 11,3577,058
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2904,530
Deir-AllaJordan 12,3357,665
DagorettiKenya 10,6156,596
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,7177,903
DedzaMalawi 9,6125,973
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,15311,281
DashbalbarMongolia 17,99411,182
DaweiMyanmar 17,09010,620
De BiltNetherlands 11,2937,018
De KooyNetherlands 11,3287,040
Den HelderNetherlands 11,3297,040
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,1176,287
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,0866,268
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,5946,583
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,9866,205
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,9706,196
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,9167,405
DalbandinPakistan 14,7729,180
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,4629,609
DirPakistan 15,6219,707
DroshPakistan 15,6219,707
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,26811,352
DohaQatar 13,4428,353
DorohoiRomania 12,3557,677
Dikson IslandRussia 14,8799,246
DudinkaRussia 15,3429,534
DzardzanRussia 15,8969,878
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,3588,301
DakarSenegal 6,9084,293
DaruSierra Leone 6,8754,272
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4335,240
DamazinSudan 11,1496,928
DongolaSudan 11,2036,961
DamascusSyria 12,4667,747
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,4677,747
Deir EzzorSyria 12,8577,989
DusanbeTajikistan 15,3979,568
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5116,532
DjerbaTunisia 10,4156,472
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,9668,057
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,1856,950
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,9596,810
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,9718,060
DonetskUkraine 13,1498,171
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7918,570
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7734,830
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9944,967
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1385,057
Danville, IlUsa 8,4705,264
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6394,747
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5376,548
David City, NeUsa 8,9495,561
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3315,177
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4256,478
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4814,649
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5895,959
Decatur, IlUsa 8,5055,285
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0304,990
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3125,165
Delphine, InUsa 8,5395,306
Denton, MdUsa 8,0334,992
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1775,703
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8325,489
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5585,939
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4315,861
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5555,316
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0505,002
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0506,245
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7425,433
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7505,437
Dover, DeUsa 8,0334,992
Dover, TnUsa 8,0645,011
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1155,043
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8075,473
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3015,780
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3035,160
Durham, NhUsa 8,3845,210
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7824,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -