Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,0229,335
TiranaAlbania 11,5517,178
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2695,760
TebessaAlgeria 10,3426,427
TimimounAlgeria 9,3385,803
TindoufAlgeria 8,6255,360
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0346,235
TrelewArgentina 1,337831
TucumanArgentina 715445
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0878,754
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0888,755
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7219,148
TibooburraAustralia 12,8057,957
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6418,476
TshaneBotswana 7,9494,940
TaguatingaBrazil 2,5901,610
TarauacaBrazil 2,8331,761
TauaBrazil 3,5452,203
TefeBrazil 3,1901,983
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,4551,526
TeresinaBrazil 3,4932,171
TiriosBrazil 3,8122,369
TorresBrazil 1,064661
TracuateuaBrazil 3,6982,298
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,503934
TriunfoBrazil 3,5262,191
TucuruiBrazil 3,3172,062
TuriacuBrazil 3,6992,298
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5777,194
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5807,196
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1377,542
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,3036,402
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2366,982
Thompson, MbCanada 10,3656,441
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3635,818
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1735,700
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0656,876
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,6035,346
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,6145,353
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6155,354
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9326,172
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,7215,419
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,347837
TaiyuanChina 19,10911,874
TaoyuanChina 19,24811,961
TengchongChina 17,83411,082
TønderDenmark 11,6767,256
TylstrupDenmark 11,8717,377
TystofteDenmark 11,8267,349
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6953,539
TahrirEgypt 11,8407,357
TantaEgypt 11,8727,378
TallinEstonia 12,7437,919
TartuEstonia 12,7987,953
TampereFinland 12,7837,944
TurkuFinland 12,6697,873
ToulonFrance 10,7196,661
ToulouseFrance 10,4746,509
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6615,382
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5795,331
TchibanGabon 8,0965,031
TbilisiGeorgia 13,4868,380
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,2176,970
TamaleGhana 7,8104,853
ThessalonikiGreece 11,7397,295
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,5347,168
TimehriGuyana 4,2642,649
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,8393,628
TelaHonduras 6,0153,738
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,9209,271
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,9209,271
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,5669,673
TabrizIran 13,4768,374
TeheranIran 13,8228,589
Tel AvivIsrael 12,2647,621
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,3197,034
TarvisioItaly 11,4317,103
TermoliItaly 11,2526,992
TorinoItaly 10,9656,814
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,9716,818
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,8216,724
TrevicoItaly 11,2116,966
TrevisoItaly 11,2887,014
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,3917,079
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,9636,813
TabouIvory Coast 6,9044,290
TadotsuJapan 18,66111,596
TakadaJapan 18,20211,311
TakamatsuJapan 18,63211,578
TakayamaJapan 18,31211,379
TanegashimaJapan 18,91911,757
TatenoJapan 18,05911,222
TateyamaJapan 18,09611,245
TokushimaJapan 18,58911,551
TokyoJapan 18,09711,246
TomakomaiJapan 17,73211,019
TottoriJapan 18,59411,554
ToyamaJapan 18,30311,374
ToyookaJapan 18,54111,521
TsuJapan 18,40311,436
TsurugaJapan 18,42811,451
TsuyamaJapan 18,62311,573
TurgayKazakhstan 15,0299,339
TripoliLebanon 12,4547,739
TobrukLibya 11,3397,046
TripoliLibya 10,5356,546
TelsiaiLithuania 12,4677,747
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7166,659
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0586,250
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8976,150
ThyoloMalawi 9,5915,960
TawauMalaysia 16,95110,533
TessalitMali 8,7305,425
TimbuktuMali 8,1615,071
TombMali 8,1595,070
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6574,758
TacubayaMexico 7,0284,367
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,2004,474
TarialanMongolia 17,56010,912
TosontsengelMongolia 17,42010,825
TsetserlegMongolia 17,69810,997
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,14511,276
TangierMorocco 9,4185,852
TarfayaMorocco 8,3275,174
TazaMorocco 9,4215,854
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,47110,857
TaungooMyanmar 17,30210,752
ThandweMyanmar 17,09210,621
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2387,605
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,9706,196
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,3856,453
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,0306,232
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,0916,271
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,2756,385
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,2406,363
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,3126,408
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,1516,308
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,3516,432
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,3996,462
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,3246,416
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,2466,367
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,2886,393
TemukaNew Zealand 10,0686,256
TimaruNew Zealand 10,0666,255
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,2106,344
TahouaNiger 8,7115,413
TillaberyNiger 8,3425,184
TaejonNorth Korea 19,13011,888
TromsoNorway 12,9078,021
TrondheimNorway 12,2647,621
ThumraitOman 13,3138,273
TacnaPeru 1,8161,128
TarapotoPeru 3,2592,025
TrujilloPeru 3,2642,028
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,66010,974
TorunPoland 12,1107,525
TimisoaraRomania 11,8977,393
TambovRussia 13,5278,406
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,0869,375
TaraRussia 15,5949,690
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,3739,553
TermezRussia 15,2559,479
TernejRussia 17,93111,143
TobolskRussia 15,2039,447
TomskRussia 16,19310,063
Tot’MaRussia 13,7458,541
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,4578,984
TuapseRussia 13,1098,146
TuraRussia 16,16410,044
TurukhanskRussia 15,6829,745
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,2477,610
TortosaSpain 10,2136,346
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,3019,508
TokerSudan 11,8287,350
TartousSyria 12,4817,756
TaipeiTaiwan 19,24011,956
TaboraTanzania 10,0226,228
TakThailand 17,37710,798
TrangThailand 16,62010,328
TabligboTogo 7,8234,861
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,4102,741
TunisTunisia 10,5896,580
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,0938,758
TireeUk 11,0376,858
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,1676,939
TernopilUkraine 12,3797,692
Treinta Y TresUruguay 593369
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6004,723
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0798,128
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6854,776
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3614,574
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0424,376
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7334,805
Taunton, MaUsa 8,2655,136
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7805,456
Temple, TxUsa 7,9974,970
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5594,697
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6604,760
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4345,241
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8535,501
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5025,284
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6435,993
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6755,391
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3405,183
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8855,521
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0665,012
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8755,515
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4115,226
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7654,825
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3035,781
TashkentUzbekistan 15,4719,614
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3472,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -