Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parana with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9606,189
In SalahAlgeria 9,3555,813
InnsbruckAustria 11,3367,044
IbiriteBrazil 2,0961,303
IguatuBrazil 3,5812,225
IlheusBrazil 2,8791,789
ImperatrizBrazil 3,2171,999
IndaialBrazil 1,219757
IpameriBrazil 1,9951,240
IraiBrazil 868539
IreceBrazil 2,9721,847
ItaberabaBrazil 2,9611,840
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,1931,984
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0961,924
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,3531,462
ItaperunaBrazil 2,1881,360
ItapevaBrazil 1,433891
ItirucuBrazil 2,9281,819
ItuacuBrazil 2,7941,736
IvinhemaBrazil 1,236768
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5357,789
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,1686,319
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,6127,837
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,6476,616
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,6007,830
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,579981
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,7232,935
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,8191,752
ImbertDominican Republic 5,8313,624
IzobambaEcuador 3,9762,471
IsmailiaEgypt 11,9687,437
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,9073,670
IoanninaGreece 11,5357,168
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,2576,995
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,7787,319
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,6089,699
IranshahrIran 14,3688,928
IstranaItaly 11,2857,013
IidaJapan 18,27311,355
IizukaJapan 18,94911,775
IrakoJapan 18,35211,404
IriomotejimaJapan 19,09811,868
IrozakiJapan 18,19211,305
IshigakijimaJapan 19,07011,850
IshinomakiJapan 17,90611,127
IwamizawaJapan 17,68710,991
IzuharaJapan 19,06411,847
IrbidJordan 12,3707,687
IfraneMorocco 9,2885,772
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,0376,237
IlorinNigeria 8,2215,109
InchonNorth Korea 19,10811,874
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,1058,143
IslamabadPakistan 15,7049,758
IquitosPeru 3,3892,106
IloiloPhilippines 17,65210,969
IasiRomania 12,4037,707
IcaRussia 16,16510,045
IlirnejRussia 14,9819,310
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,34210,776
IrkutskRussia 17,42610,829
Ivdel’Russia 14,7139,143
IbizaSpain 10,1266,292
IspartaTurkey 12,1817,569
IstanbulTurkey 12,2217,594
IzmirTurkey 11,9497,426
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,2697,624
IzmailUkraine 12,4087,710
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1465,683
Independence, KsUsa 8,4925,277
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,5385,306
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3855,211
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7945,465
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5145,912
Inverness, FlUsa 7,1314,431
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9145,539
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0825,644
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4145,229
IsokaZambia 9,7086,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -